FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULT SUMMARY

ROYAL TRUCK & TRAILER G TEC GOLD CUP 100 JUNE 22, 2002

(FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE)

ARCA ALLEN CHEVROLET-CADILLAC/ CINTAS LATE MODELS

POLE TIME: Dave Kuhlman (Howell, MI) 11.453

LAST CHANCE: Mark Johnson

100 LAP FEATURE

1. Don St. Denis (LaSalle, Ontario Canada)

14. Mike Jaynes (Livonia, MI)

2. Dennis Strickland (Carleton, MI)

15. Len Roberts (Roseville, MI)

3. Stan Yee, Jr. (Roseville, MI)

16. Harold Fair, Jr. (Livonia, MI)

4. Jim Thiel (Woodhaven, MI)

17. John Rowloff (Warren, MI)

5. Royce Cornett (Temperance, MI)

18. Steve Tabor (Goodrich, MI)

6. Dan Ford, Jr. (Monroe, MI)

19. Dick Barker (North Street, MI)

7. Steve Cronenwett (Westland, MI)

20. Paul Pelletier (Trenton, MI)

8. Bill Steinhilber (South Lyon, MI)

21. Tom Simko

9. Eric Lee (Clinton Twp., MI)

22. Dave Kuhlman (Howell, MI)

10. Ron Allen (Romulus, MI)

23. Joe Hawes (Brownstown, MI)

11. Harold Fair, Sr. (Milan, MI)

24. Tim Hebert (Warren, MI)

12. Ken Ahlgren (Garden City, MI)

25. Robbie Loving (Taylor, MI)

13. Mark Johnson (Clinton Twp., MI)

 

ARCA AUTO VALUE/ BUMPER TO BUMPER FIGURE-8íS

HEATS: Ken Ahlgren (Garden City, MI), Dennis Whisman (Brownstown, MI)

20 LAP FEATURE

1. Ken Ahlgren (Garden City, MI)

6. Danny Apperson (Flat Rock, MI)

2. Randy Cronenwett (Taylor, MI)

7. Billy Earley (Monroe, MI)

3. Ricky Kargel (Flat Rock, MI)

8. Jerry Lee, Jr. (Taylor, MI)

4. Dennis Whisman (Brownstown, MI)

9. Parker Wade (Riverview, MI)

5. Rich Lee (Taylor, MI)

10. Robbie Loving (Taylor, MI)

WALT MICHAL R.V. CENTER

POLE TIME: Brian Norton (Lambertville, MI) 13.273

A-DASH: Ron Allen (Romulus, MI)

B-DASH: Skip Kissell (Romulus, MI)

HEATS: Dave Kensler (Clarkston, MI), Jeff Kurzyniec (Wayne, MI), Earl Roth (Clarkston, MI), Aram Zadigian (Riverview, MI), Jim Kourtakis (Farmington Hills, MI), Stephanie Pankow (Livonia, MI)

B-MAIN: Steve Chartrand (Flat Rock, MI), Jerry Eritano (Dearborn Heights, MI), James Rae (New Boston, MI), John Huebner, Sr. (Flat Rock, MI), Jim Selmi (Redford, MI)

C-MAIN: Brian Loucks (Melvindale, MI), Nick Bradley (Taylor, MI)

25 LAP FEATURE

1. Terry Humphrey (Dearborn Heights, MI)

6. Clyde McKee (Taylor, MI)

2. Ron Allen (Romulus, MI)

7. Chuck Koob (Ft. Gratiot, MI)

3. Tom Selmi (Redford, MI)

8. Randy Demaggio (Wyandotte, MI)

4. Ken Knight (Rochchester, MI)

9. Tom Phillips (Grossse Pointe, MI)

5. Brian Norton (Lambertville, MI)

10. Rob Murphy (Wayne, MI)